1-6 September 2019
Europe/Warsaw timezone

Sunday, 1.09.2019

18.00- Dinner

21.00 - Welcome schnapps

-----------------------------------

Monday, 2.09.2019

9.00-9.15 Opening. B. Dziewit and J. Gluza

9.15-9.55 S. Riemann - Physics at future e+e- colliders

9.55-10.25 S. Jadach - Theory challenges at future lepton colliders

10.25-10.55 - Tea break

10.55-11.20  - T. Wachala - T2K oscillation results

11.20-11.55  - S. Gariazzo - Light sterile neutrinos: oscillations and cosmology

11.55-12.15 - K. Porwit - T2K experiment neutrino cross section results

12.15-12.40 - W. Flieger - Alternative approach to neutrino mixing and mass studies

13.00-15.30 Lunch and siesta

15.30-16.00 - J. Wudka - Light Thomas-Fermi dark matter

16.00-16.25 - M. Iglicki - Possibility of dark matter detection at future e+e- colliders

16.25-16.50 -  J. Król - Smooth Quantum Gravity: Topological approach to free parameters in physics

16.50-17.20 - Tea break

17.20-17.40 - A. Socha - Production of Purely Gravitational Vector Dark Matter

17.40-18.00 - P. Klimasara - Randomness and Quantum Mechanics

21.00 - Planetarium in Chorzów (* to be confirmed)

--------------------------

Tuesday 3.09.2019:

9.00-9.30 - F. Piccinini - Theory aspects of precision physics at the LHC (MW and effective sin2(theta))

9.30-10.00 - A. Siodmok - Colour Reconnection from Soft Gluon Evolution

10.00-10.30 - W. Kotlarski - Confronting the coloured sector of the MRSSM with LHC data

10.30-11.00 - Tea break

11.00-11.30 - G. Bevilacqua - Higher order QCD predictions for top quark pairs plus missing pT at the LHC

11.30-12.00 - X. Chen -  Precision predictions for Higgs-boson differential cross sections at the LHC

12.00- 12.30  - J. Plenter - Asymptotic expansions through the loop-tree duality

13.00-15.30 Lunch and siesta

15.30-16.10 - A. Nyffeler - Theory status of the muon g-2

16.10-16.40 - O. Deineka - Hadronic light-by-light scattering

16.40-17.10 - Tea break

17.10-17.40 Z. Lalak - Stability of electroweak vacuum in a scale invariant extension of the SM

17.40-18.05 - I. Bednarek - Properties of neutron star matter modified by the presence of hyperons

18.05-18.25 - Kaminski - Credo project

19.30 Grill

-----------------------------------

Wednesday,  4.09.2019: 

9.00-9.30 - S-O. Moch -  Soft corrections to inclusive cross sections at four loops and beyond 

9.30-10.00 - M. Skrzypek - Exponentiation in QED and quasi-stable particles

10.00-10.30 - R. Szafron - Power corrections with SCET

10.30-11.00 - Tea break

11.00-11.30 - A. Kardos - The CoLorFulNNLO Subtraction Scheme

11.30-12.00 - S. Kowalski - Recent results from NA61/SHINE experiment and future plans

12.00-12.30 - Z. Trocsanyi Super-weak force

13.00-15.30 Lunch and siesta

15.30-16.00 - J. Illana - The full lepton flavor of little Higgs

16.00-16.25 - B. Dziewit - Lepton masses and mixing in a 3HDM

16.25-16.45 - B. Kowal - Polarization effects in neutrino-nucleon interactions

16.45-17.15 - Tea break

17.15-17.40 - T. Gajdosik - The Grimus-Neufeld model in FlexibleSUSY: from tree-level to loop-level

17.40-18.10 - R. Kaminski - Parameterization of amplitudes, finding resonances and unitarity, peculiarities and traps

19.00 - Conference Dinner

--------------------------------------

Thursday,  5.09.2019: 

9.00-9.30 - G. Venanzoni - Status of the Muon g-2 experiment and MUonE experimental proposal

9.30-10.00- D. Stockinger - Muon g-2 and lepton flavour violation: unusual phenomenology in R-symmetric SUSY 

10.00-10.25  - K. Kolodziej - Kinematics of t-channel and photon radiation processes in CARLOMAT

10.25-10.55 - Tea break

10.55-11.20 -  J. Morais - Low lying vector mesons - Aspects of pi-a1 mixing

11.20-11.50 -  J. Sanz-Cillero - EW extensions of the SM suppressing low-energy four-fermion effective interactions

11.50-12.15 - S. Tracz - Initial state radiative corrections to e+e- ->hadrons + photon and e+e- -> μ+ μ- + photon

12.15-12.45 - P. Roig - Lepton flavor violation with an unknown boson: EFT analysis

13.00-14.15 Lunch, no siesta

14.15-14.45 - Silesia region - introduction to excursions (Presentation by a guide in the hotel)

14.45 - 19.00 Excursions

19.00- Dinner

----------------------------

Friday,  6.09.2019: 

9.00-9.30 - A. Piórkowska-Kurpas - TBA (cosmology)

9.30-9.55 - V. Guada - Multi-Field False

9.55-10.15 - V. Dudenas - Pole masses of neutrinos in the Grimus-Neufeld model 

10.15-10.45 - Tea break

10.45-11.15 - I. Dubovyk - Optimizing Mellin-Barnes approach to numerical multiloop calculations

11.15 - 11.45 - H. Zhang - TBA (SM physics)

11.45-12.15 - M. Kordiaczynska - Non-standard spontaneous symmetry breaking in the scalar sector at eV and TeV scales

12.15 - End.
12.30 - Lunch

Preliminary Timetable 07.08.2019 (PDF file)