Matter To The Deepest 2015
from Sunday, 13 September 2015 (10:00) to Friday, 18 September 2015 (20:00)

       : Sessions
   /   : Talks
       : Breaks
Sunday, 13 September 2015
Monday, 14 September 2015
Tuesday, 15 September 2015
Wednesday, 16 September 2015
Thursday, 17 September 2015
Friday, 18 September 2015
AM
07:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
Morning session - Walter Grimus (University of Vienna) (until 13:00)
09:00  Opening of the conference - Andrzej Ślebarski (Director of the Institute of Physics, University of Silesia)  
09:15  Standard Model Tests at the LHC - Andreas Salzburger (ATLAS, CERN)  
09:40 --- Discussion ---
09:45  Higgs and top physics from the theory perspective - Marius Wiesemann (University of Zürich)  
10:30 --- Discussion ---
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10  Parton distributions from LHC data and implications for single top-quark production - Sven-Olaf Moch (University of Hamburg)  
11:30 --- Discussion ---
11:35  NLO corrections to hard process in Parton Shower MC -- KrkNLO method - Stanislaw Jadach (The H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)  
11:55 --- Discussion ---
12:00  Fully differential decay rate of a SM Higgs boson into a b-pair at NNLO - Zoltan Trocsanyi (University of Debrecen)  
12:20 --- Discussion ---
12:25  Calculation and application of off-shell amplitudes - Andreas van Hameren (IFJ PAN)  
12:45 --- Discussion ---
07:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
Morning session - Sven-Olaf Moch (Universität Hamburg) (until 12:55)
09:00  Searches of physics/particles beyond the Standard Model at the LHC - Piotr Zalewski (CMS, National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw)  
09:25 --- Discussion ---
09:30  Di-boson production at high transverse momenta beyond NLO QCD - Francisco Campanario (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
09:50 --- Discussion ---
09:55  Light scalar dark matter from double Higgs portal - Bohdan Grządkowski (University of Warsaw)  
10:15 --- Discussion ---
10:20  Neutrino portal dark matter - Jose Wudka (UC Riverside)  
10:40 --- Discussion ---
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15  Meeting Higgs and EWPO with R-symmetric SUSY - Wojciech Kotlarski (IKTP/TU-Dresden)  
11:35 --- Discussion ---
11:40  The Inert Doublet Model in light of the LHC and astrophysical data - Maria Krawczyk (University of Warsaw)  
12:00 --- Discussion ---
12:05  Collider searches for leptogluons - Dmitry Zhuridov (University of Silesia)  
12:25 --- Discussion ---
12:30  Heavy neutrinos masses and mixings at LHC - Tomasz Jeliński (University of Silesia)  
12:50 --- Discussion ---
07:30 --- Breakfast ---
08:50
Morning session - Guido Montagna (Department of Physics, University of Pavia and INFN, Pavia Unit) (until 12:20)
08:50  News on g-2 of the muon - Dominik Stoeckinger (TU Dresden)  
09:15 --- Discussion ---
09:20  Hadronic contributions to (g-2)_mu and \alpha_{QED} - Daisuke Nomura (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University)  
09:45 --- Discussion ---
09:50  Pion form factor measurement at BES-III - Ripka Martin (BES-III, Institut fuer Kernphysik Juhannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz)  
10:10 --- Discussion ---
10:15 --- Coffee Break ---
10:40  Low energy hadron physics with CARLOMAT_3.0 - Karol Kolodziej (Institute of Physics, University of Silesia, Katowice)  
11:00 --- Discussion ---
11:05  Chi_c1 and Chi_c2 production in e+e- annihilation - Szymon Tracz (University of Silesia)  
11:25 --- Discussion ---
11:30  Bound muon decay and its role in new physics searches - Robert Szafron (University of Alberta)  
11:50 --- Discussion ---
11:55  Towards First Physics at Belle II - Torben Ferber (DESY)  
12:15 --- Discussion ---
12:20 --- Lunch ---
07:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
Morning session - Bohdan Grządkowski (University of Warsaw) (until 12:30)
09:00  Recent results on neutrino cross sections - Tomasz Wachala (The H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)  
09:25 --- Discussion ---
09:30  Neutrinos and Collider Physics - Frank Deppisch (University College London)  
09:55 --- Discussion ---
10:00  Radiative origin of neutrino masses - Diego Aristizabal (Universite de Liege (AGO Department))  
10:20 --- Discussion ---
10:25 --- Coffee Break ---
10:55  Higgs boson(s) in LR model - Alessio Maiezza (IFIC)  
11:15 --- Discussion ---
11:20  Constraints on the Higgs sector from radiative mass generation of neutrinos - Thomas Gajdosik (Vilnius University)  
11:35 --- Discussion ---
11:40  NuWro - the Monte Carlo generator of neutrino interactions - Jakub Żmuda (IFT University of Wrocław)  
12:00 --- Discussion ---
12:05  Is it possible to recover the correct theory of gravity from cosmology? - Leszek Sokolowski (Astronomical Observatory, Jagiellonian Univ., Krakow, Poland)  
12:25 --- Discussion ---
07:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
Morning session - Frank Deppisch (University College London) (until 12:55)
09:00  Equilibration of the quark-gluon plasma produced by decays of color flux tubes - Wojciech Florkowski (Institute of Nuclear Physics)  
09:20 --- Discussion ---
09:25  Recent results from NA61/SHINE experiment at CERN SPS - Szymon Pulawski (NA61/SHINE, Institute of Physics University of Silesia)  
09:45 --- Discussion ---
09:50  Recent results and future physics program of the Pierre Auger Cosmic Ray Observatory - Radomir Smida (Pierre Auger Observatory, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
10:15 --- Discussion ---
10:20  Past, present and future of LAr TPC neutrinoexperiments - Arkadiusz Bubak (University of Silesia)  
10:40 --- Discussion ---
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15  Towards Neutrino Mass Origin at LHC - Miha Nemevsek (Stefan Inst., Ljubljana)  
11:35 --- Discussion ---
11:40  The flavour problem and family symmetry beyond the Standard Model - Monika Richter (University of Silesia)  
12:00 --- Discussion ---
12:05  Roots of unity and lepton mixing patterns from finite flavour symmetries - Walter Grimus (University of Vienna)  
12:25 --- Discussion ---
12:55 --- Lunch ---
PM
17:00 --- Bus: Katowice -> Ustroń ---
19:00 --- Dinner, Reception ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Afternoon session - Dominik Stoeckinger (TU Dresden) (until 19:00)
15:00  The $\mathcal{B}(\bar{B} \rightarrow X_{s} \gamma)$ for an arbitrary charm quark mass - Abdur Rehman (University of Warsaw)  
15:15 --- Discussion ---
15:20  Mellin-Barnes representations of Feynman integrals: a construction and solutions - Janusz Gluza (University of Silesia)  
15:40 --- Discussion ---
15:45  Simplifying systems of differential equations. The case of the Sunrise graph - Lorenzo Tancredi (TTP, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
16:00 --- Discussion ---
16:05  The Sunrise Integral and Elliptic Polylogarithms - Luise Adams (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)  
16:20 --- Discussion ---
16:25 --- Coffee Break ---
16:55  Calculation of multi-scale, multi-loop integrals with SecDec 3 - Sophia Borowka (University of Zurich)  
17:10 --- Discussion ---
17:15  The Matrix Element Method at next-to-leading order accuracy - Till Martini (Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin)  
17:30 --- Discussion ---
17:35  Introducing Loopedia - Viktor Papara (Max-Planck Institute for Physics, Munich)  
17:50 --- Discussion ---
19:00 --- Dinner ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Afternoon session - Zoltan Trocsanyi (University of Debrecen) (until 18:35)
15:00  A stable Higgs portal with vector dark matter - Mateusz Duch (Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw)  
15:15 --- Discussion ---
15:20  Higgs Dark Matter from a Warped Extra-Dimension - Aqeel Ahmed (University of Warsaw)  
15:35 --- Discussion ---
15:40  Status and Prospects of e+e- Linear Collider Projects - Sabine Riemann (DESY)  
16:00 --- Discussion ---
16:05  New e+e- accelerators at Energy frontier - Tadeusz Lesiak (Institute of Nuclear Physics Krakow)  
16:25 --- Discussion ---
16:30 --- Coffee Break ---
17:00  High-precision luminosity at present and future e+ e- colliders: theory status and challenges - Guido Montagna (Department of Physics, University of Pavia and INFN, Pavia Unit)  
17:20 --- Discussion ---
17:25  S-matrix approach to the Z resonance - Tord Riemann (DESY)  
17:45 --- Discussion ---
19:00 --- Grill + Folk Music ---
13:15 --- Excursion ---
20:00 --- Dinner ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Afternoon session - Jose Wudka (UC Riverside) (until 18:30)
15:00  The influence of the symmetry energy on the structure of hyperon stars - Ilona Bednarek (University of Silesia)  
15:20 --- Discussion ---
15:25  The crust of isolated and accreting neutron stars - Julian Leszek Zdunik (Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center)  
15:45 --- Discussion ---
15:50  Impact of the strangeness on the structure of a neutron star - Monika Pienkos (University of Silesia)  
16:05 --- Discussion ---
16:10  Oppenheimer limit and Bondi limit - the case of the singular conformal curvature - Andrzej Woszczyna (Politechnika Krakowska)  
16:30 --- Discussion ---
16:35 --- Coffee Break ---
17:05  Clusters of galaxies as a tool in cosmology - Sylwia Miernik (University of Silesia)  
17:20 --- Discussion ---
17:25  Building the cosmological models vs. different models of set theory - Krzysztof Bielas (University of Silesia)  
17:40 --- Discussion ---
17:45  The structure of the real line in Quantum Mechanics and cosmology - Paweł Klimasara (Institute of Physics, University of Silesia)  
18:00 --- Discussion ---
19:00 --- Conference dinner ---
14:00 --- bus Ustron-Katowice-Pyrzowice airport ---